PDA

View Full Version : Limit Speed



rythemz
04-14-2010, 08:38 AM
Umm, can anyone remind me what the Limit Speed check box on the start up screen is for? Judging from the name its for limiting the speed connection? Why implement it and how does it affect the game play? Thank you ^ ^

Khemegil
04-19-2010, 11:47 AM
it is if you want to do other stuff at same time and dont want cabal eating up all your bandwidth

DVwizzy
04-20-2010, 06:22 AM
so its the "i want to run hacking programs" button? x_x bad idea..

Suterusu
04-20-2010, 10:48 AM
._.

DVwizzy
04-20-2010, 11:33 AM
>.> its what it sounds like...