PDA

View Full Version : windows 7 64 bit



morr420
11-15-2010, 02:43 PM
is anyone out there running cabal on windows 7 64 bit????

iSeeYou123
11-15-2010, 02:47 PM
yes and it runs fine.

morr420
11-15-2010, 02:51 PM
iv heard ppl having problems with it boggin down their system... does it depend on the brand of laptop/pc?

iSeeYou123
11-15-2010, 02:55 PM
iv heard ppl having problems with it boggin down their system... does it depend on the brand of laptop/pc?

nope, unless you have an old pc/laptop.

iNub
11-15-2010, 07:31 PM
nope, unless you have an old pc/laptop.

yea. basically u need 1gb of ram for the game. and at least 1gb for win7. after that u need ram for other applications your running so i'd consider 3gb a minimum.

after that, u should be ok i mean it doesn't have the most demanding graphics in the world and it says that even integrated (on-board) graphics, should be fine.

your processor doesn't need to be an i7 or anything just a cheap amd duocore 6400 or summin would do the trick.