PDA

View Full Version : How to you use expanded quickslot



idkaname
03-26-2011, 03:23 PM
:confused:
when i put skills in expanded quickslot it says (for example) A+2. when i press both of the buttons nothing happens.
how exactly does expanded quickslot work?

sn0wXz
03-26-2011, 03:56 PM
A+2 = ALT key + 2 not A key.

idkaname
03-26-2011, 08:38 PM
thanks for the info (and not insulting me for not realizing that) :o