Facebook Twitter Youtube Twitch
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: can i play this in philippines

  1. #1
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    somewhere else
    Posts
    5

    can i play this in philippines

    hello there, i want to ask if this cabal can play in the philippines, ive been already buy ecoin and i thought i can play this in philippines, can you please help me how can play this in philippines.

  2. #2
    RedOsmium EmmersonLazaro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bloody Ice, Channel 1
    Posts
    1,386
    you cant.. this is cabal NORTH AMERICA

  3. #3
    Osmium jamnotjelly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    check under the bed
    Posts
    680
    Lol u bought ecoins in Ph before you found out if you could party it? O.oO.o

    FB lvl 180 da best
    Tank status
    HAR HAR HAR C_C

  4. #4
    RedOsmium EmmersonLazaro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Bloody Ice, Channel 1
    Posts
    1,386
    Quote Originally Posted by jamnotjelly View Post
    Lol u bought ecoins in Ph before you found out if you could party it? O.oO.o
    he bought cabal NA ecoins LOL

  5. #5
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    somewhere else
    Posts
    5
    lol i just got here to visit some of my relatives. and takes a long vacation here. PH with alot of cheats? not interested to play ph.lol

  6. #6
    Drei Valdoroth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Guild: Seireitei
    Posts
    3,798
    Quote Originally Posted by vixzen View Post
    lol i just got here to visit some of my relatives. and takes a long vacation here. PH with alot of cheats? not interested to play ph.lol
    There are other ways around playing in our version. Before I moved to Miami I was in Germany for almost 2 years, and also was able to log on from Iraq while deployed. But technically you're not supposed to do that. I originated from NA for 2 years b4 I was even in germany (and was on US territory overseas since I'm military), so I think that might be the only reason they let me continue playing NA version regardless. If you want to play you'd need a proxy to link your IP from your location to a stateside location and THEN to the servers. Yes it's laggier.

    This page has had 35,723 visits (Retired)
    My FB Guide
    Contact me for anything for the wiki: valdorothkai@gmail.com

  7. #7
    Also, using a Proxy is against ToS. You're screwed son, sorry.

  8. #8
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    somewhere else
    Posts
    5
    thats why im asking for help if i can play NA CABAL in the philippines legal way, any GM here who can help me how it works?

  9. #9
    Drei Valdoroth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Guild: Seireitei
    Posts
    3,798
    Quote Originally Posted by vixzen View Post
    thats why im asking for help if i can play NA CABAL in the philippines legal way, any GM here who can help me how it works?
    You pretty much can't. I got a loophole bcs I was on US territory, just in a foreign country.

    This page has had 35,723 visits (Retired)
    My FB Guide
    Contact me for anything for the wiki: valdorothkai@gmail.com

  10. #10
    Hot Spot Shield
    *Removed by GM* Troll on the loose

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •