Facebook Twitter Youtube Twitch
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: CABAL Online has encountered an error and needs to close.

  1. #1

    Thumbs down CABAL Online has encountered an error and needs to close.

    umm...i got this like 15 times in a row (literally) and i still cant get in to log-in....when i restart comp i works all good, when i exit cabal, and start it again it says that -_-, do i have to restart my computer EVERY single time just to open it once??

    Last edited by LilAznBoi; 06-27-2010 at 05:35 PM. Reason: what ive found out, closing xfire may work

  2. #2
    Shadow Titanium
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    469


    i get this everytime i start it >.<

  3. #3
    Drei jimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    AH Window Shoping
    Posts
    3,428
    hmmmm............well like i always say delete game redownload installl in safe mode do check files check and if they dont work after that do system restore to the date when it was runing properly........or do the first stuff i told u then if that dont work do system restore

  4. #4
    Osmium fsflashy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    west coast
    Posts
    698
    Quote Originally Posted by LilAznBoi View Post
    umm...i got this like 15 times in a row (literally) and i still cant get in to log-in....when i restart comp i works all good, when i exit cabal, and start it again it says that -_-, do i have to restart my computer EVERY single time just to open it once??


    i get that alot too. mostly right after nw.
    [Jaeger 18x BL]

  5. #5
    Drei Valdoroth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Guild: Seireitei
    Posts
    3,798
    Quote Originally Posted by VeeOhhCee View Post


    i get this everytime i start it >.<
    is that a tang member behind that error? Looks like the as from the Dynasty part of their name.

    Anyways, Hmm not really sure about the error too much. It might be an error with the windows registry files, which more or less you can't really fix except by re-installing it. From what fsflashy says, it may be an error with the connection maintaining continuity. Actually, chances are it is Gameguard, could be a minor kernal problem, like a collision or a incorrect sequence, which is what mine did until I updated to Windows 7. Try deleting the gameguard folder and reload cabal. It will re-install/ download the gameguard folder and that may fix it. Its worth a try.

    This page has had 35,723 visits (Retired)
    My FB Guide
    Contact me for anything for the wiki: valdorothkai@gmail.com

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by VeeOhhCee View Post


    i get this everytime i start it >.<
    You should stop using 3rd party programs meng :P

  7. #7
    Osmium darklordex's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Southern
    Posts
    921
    yea meng

    Sugar + Water + Purple= Grape Drink <---Dancing Chicken

  8. #8
    Shadow Titanium
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    The Future
    Posts
    469
    i dont use 3rd party programs because i dont wanna get banned and its only been happening since 1 of my other games got updated through steam and i dont wanna delete the game >.<

  9. #9
    Junior Member RedDawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    43
    This is the exact problem i get? so whats the solution

  10. #10
    Junior Member RedDawn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    43

    Unhappy

    bump

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •